BRAVES BASEBALL SCHEDULES

B TEAM SCHEDULE

C TEAM SCHEDULE

 

2014 VARSITY SCHEDULE


(Updated 5-29-14)

DATE

OPPONENT

TIME

RESULT

Friday, April 4

11th Annual Braves Baseball Bash

 

 

 

New Haven vs. Terre Haute South

5:00pm

W 3-1

 

Munster vs. Mt. Vernon

7:30pm

 

Saturday, April 5

11th Annual Braves Baseball Bash

 

 

 

Mt. Vernon vs. Terre Haute South

10:00am

W 10-0

 

New Haven vs. Munster

12:30pm

 

 

Mt. Vernon vs. New Haven

3:00pm

 

 

Munster vs. Terre Haute South

5:30pm

W 14-4

Tuesday, April 8

@ Covington

5:00pm

Postponed

Wednesday, April 9

@ Vincennes Lincoln

6:00pm

W 15-2

Saturday, April 12

MIC - @ North Central (2)

10:00am

W 9-6  W 8-6

Tuesday, April 15

South Vermillion

6:00pm

Postponed

Wednesday, April 16

@ Danville, IL

6:00pm

W 14-3

Friday, April 18

@ Northview Invitational vs. Northview

5:00pm

W 7-1

Saturday, April 19

@ Northview Invitational vs. Crown Point

12:30pm

L 0-1

Saturday, April 19

@ Northview Invitational vs. Hobart

3:00pm

L 5-10

Tuesday, April 22

@ Shakamak

6:00pm

W 7-1

Friday, April 25

MIC - Carmel (2)

6:00pm

L 1-5  L 2-8

Thursday, May 1

@ Riverton Parke

6:00pm

W 12-0

Saturday, May 3

Robinson, IL (2)

11:00am

W 12-1  W 12-0

Monday, May 5

Linton

6:00pm

W 11-1

Thursday, May 8

MIC - Terre Haute North

6:00pm

W 9-2

Friday, May 9

MIC - @ Terre Haute North

 6:00pm

L 3-4

 Saturday, May 10

Big Four Tournament @ Terre Haute South vs. West Vigo

11:00am

W 6-2

Monday, May 12

Big Four Tournament vs. Northview

6:00pm

W 9-3

Thursday, May 15

Sullivan

6:00pm

Cancelled

Saturday, May 17

MIC - @ Center Grove (2)

10:00am

L 1-4  L 3-4

Monday, May 19

Mooresville

6:00pm

W 2-1

Wednesday, May 21

Rockville

5:00pm

Cancelled

Thursday, May 22

West Vigo

6:00pm

W 9-8

Saturday, May 24

MIC - @ Lawrence North (2)

10:00am

W 8-6  L 2-7

Monday, May 26

Bloomington South

12:00pm

L 1-6

Wednesday, May 28

Sectional @ Terre Haute South vs. Terre Haute North

6:00pm

L 3-5

Thursday, May 29

Sectional @ Terre Haute South vs.

TBA

 

Monday, June 2

Sectional @ Terre Haute South vs.

TBA

 

Saturday, June 7

Regional @ Avon vs.

TBA

 

Saturday, June 14

Semi-State @ Plainfield vs.

TBA

 

Saturday, June 21

State @ Victory Field vs.

TBA